Click here to download the full Cornstock Folk Festival 2017 Schedule. 


FRIDAY - SEPTEMBER 1

CORNSTOCK MAIN STAGE

9:00  AM  Gate Opens

12:00 PM  Spare Parts

1:00   PM  The Well Bottomers

2:00  PM  Doc Papa

3:00  PM  Kristen Graves

4:00  PM  The Dishonest Fiddlers

5:00  PM  Serene Green

6:00  PM  Van Wagner

7:00  PM  Bug Tussle

8:00  PM  Poor Man’s Gambit

9:00  PM  Grant Gordy Quartet

CREEKESIDE STAGE LATE SHOW

10:30 PM  Grasstation

SATURDAY - SEPTEMBER 2

CORNSTOCK MAIN STAGE

9:00  AM  Gate Opens

10:30 AM  Tanner Bingaman & Friends

11:20 AM   JP Williams Blues Band

12:10 PM   Kristen Graves

1:00  PM   Page Turners

2:00 PM   Bug Tussle

3:00 PM   Tim McGurl

4:00 PM   The Dishonest Fiddlers

5:00 PM   Grant Gordy Quartet

6:00 PM   Serene Green

7:00 PM   Poor Man's Gambit

8:00 PM   Hickory Project

9:00 PM   Human Hands

CREEKESIDE STAGE LATE SHOW

10:30 PM  Launch PAD

SUNDAY - SEPTEMBER 3

CORNSTOCK MAIN STAGE

9:00  AM  Gate Opens

10:00 AM  Jim Hannigan Tribute Band

10:50 AM  Sun Jelly 

11:40 AM   Indigo Moon Brass Band

12:30 PM  Professor Louie & the Crowmatix

2:00  PM  Jenni Lyn

3:00  PM  Miz

4:00  PM  Brother Roy

5:00  PM  Cornstock Jubilee

Creekside Stage, Jam Pavilion, Kids Zone Schedule

FRIDAY - SEPTEMBER 1

CREEKSIDE STAGE

5:30  PM  Tanner Bingaman and Friends

6:30  PM  Dobro Workshop w/ Chad Darou

7:30  PM  Banjo Workshop w/ Steve Leonard

8:30  PM  The Well Bottomers

10:30 PM  Grasstation

JAM PAVILION (Always open for jamming)

4:00 PM  Roots Music Jam w/ The Well Bottomers 

5:30 PM  Fiddle Tunes Jam w/ The Well Bottomers 

8:00 PM  Glow Yoga w/ Steamtown Yoga

CORNSTOCK KIDS ZONE!

2 - 7 PM  Open Hours (Kids' Instruments, Crafts, Coloring, Games)

3-5 PM  Face Painting

6:00 PM  Instrument Petting Zoo

SATURDAY - SEPTEMBER 2

CREEKSIDE STAGE

12:00 PM  Yodeling Workshop w/Sandi Marola

1:00   PM  Guitar Workshop w/ Grant Gordy, Josh Sudigala

2:00  PM  Mandolin Workshop w/ Dominick Leslie

3:00  PM  Banjo Workshop w/ David Cavage, Steve Leonard

5:15  PM  Dobro Workshop w/ Chad Darou

6:30  PM  Owl and Wolf

7:30  PM  Friends of the Family

10:30 PM Launch PAD

JAM PAVILION (Always open for jamming)

10:30 AM Yoga w/ Steamtown Yoga, Live Music by Friends of the Family

12:00 PM Fiddle Tunes Jam w/ The Well Bottomers 

1:00   PM Song Writing Workshop w/ Dave Brown

3:00  PM Celtic Jam w/ Poor Man's Gambit

4:00  PM Roots Music Jam w/ The Well Bottomers

5:00  PM Ukulele Workshop w/ Jodi Oaks, Sara Hulse

CORNSTOCK KIDS ZONE!

12 PM - 7 PM Open Hours (Bouncy Slide/Inflatable Obstacle Course, Kids' Instruments, Crafts, Coloring, Games)

2:00 PM        Instrument Petting Zoo (come try out lots of different instruments)

2:00-4:00 PM   Face Painting

3:00 PM        Singing Games w/ the Ziegler Family (ages 3 and up)

4:00 PM        Nature Craft 

5:00 PM        Kids' Jam Session w/ the Ziegler Family (ages 5 and up)

SUNDAY - SEPTEMBER 3

CREEKSIDE STAGE

10:30 AM  Morning Jams w/ Bobby Kelchner

11:30  AM  Banjo Workshop w/ Chad Darou

12:30 PM  Bluegrass Jam w/ Chris Kearney 

JAM PAVILION

10:30 AM  Yoga w/ Steamtown Yoga, Live Music by Friends of the Family

12:00 PM  Fiddle Tunes Jam w/ The Well Bottomers

1:00 PM  Accordion Crimes Jam

2:00 PM  Group Sing Along w/ The Well Bottomers

CORNSTOCK KIDS ZONE!

12 PM - 5 PM  Open Hours (Bouncy Slide/Inflatable Obstacle Course, Kids' Instruments, Crafts, Coloring, Games)

2:00 PM          Instrument Petting Zoo  (come try out lots of different instruments)

2:00-4:00 PM   Face Painting